Forum Index > Chat > Internațional > U. S. Visas : Tourism / Business / Employment / Study / Immigrate

#0 by Mitiu (CCNA / SQL Server) (1 mesaje) at 2014-01-20 03:55:47 (195 săptămâni în urmă) - [Link]Top


 

Generally, a citizen of a foreign country who wishes to enter the United States must first obtain a visa, either a nonimmigrant visa for temporary stay, or an immigrant visa for permanent residence. Visitor visas are nonimmigrant visas for persons who want to enter the United States temporarily for business (visa category B-1), tourism, pleasure or visiting (visa category B-2), or a combination of both purposes (B-1/B-2).


Business (B-1):


      consult with business associates
        attend a scientific, educational, professional, or business convention or conference
        settle an estate
        negotiate a contract

Learn more about Business Travel on a visitor visa.
ÎnchideЗакрыть
Tourism and Visit (B-2):
 

        tourism
        vacation (holiday)
        visit with friends or relatives
        medical treatment
        participation in social events hosted by fraternal, social, or service organizations
        participation by amateurs in musical, sports, or similar events or contests, if not being paid for participating
        enrollment in a short recreational course of study, not for credit toward a degree (for example, a two-day cooking class while on vacation).
ÎnchideЗакрыть
Travel Purposes Not Permitted On Visitor Visas:


    These are some examples of activities that require different categories of visas and cannot be done while on a visitor visa:

        study
        employment
        paid performances, or any professional performance before a paying audience
        arrival as a crewmember on a ship or aircraft
        work as foreign press, radio, film, journalists, and other information media
        permanent residence in the United States
ÎnchideЗакрыть

How to Apply


There are several steps to apply for a visa. The order of these steps and how you complete them may vary at the U.S. Embassy or Consulate where you apply. Please consult the instructions available on the U.S. Embassy or Consulate website where you will apply.


Complete the Online Visa Application

  Online Nonimmigrant Visa Application, Form DS-160 – Learn more about completing the DS-160. You must: 1) complete the online visa application and 2) print the application form confirmation page to bring to your interview.
    Photo – You will upload your photo while completing the online Form DS-160. Your photo must be in the format explained in the Photograph Requirements.



Первые 5 шагов
     

 
ÎnchideЗакрыть


Visa for non Immigrant


1. DS-160, Online Nonimmigrant Visa Application  Press Start Application

2. DS-1648, Online A, G, or NATO Application  Press Start Application

3. Check My Visa Application Status


Оплата за визу и дата встречи в посольстве


Все загруженные фото покажут вам пошагово как все сделать . .. .  Удачи !

Заходим сюда.
Внимание для тех кто первый раз заходит нажимаем  Create Account.Во второй раз просто SIGN IN

Screenshots
     

 
ÎnchideЗакрыть

Последние два пункта это оплата вашей картой Visa или Amerikan Express, и потом вы выбираете дату когда вам подходит,дата которая свободна будет синим цветом.

Editat de către Mitiu la 2014-03-31 05:23:06




Mesaj util ?   Da / Nu   9 / 0   9 puncte

1 2
<< Precedenta      Următoarea >>

#26 by miss97 (User) (0 mesaje) at 2016-05-05 17:47:01 (75 săptămâni în urmă) - [Link]Top
Cine știe care ar putea fi șansele de acceptare la viza j1 in anul acesta, dacă anul trecut la același tip de viza am fost refuzat si dupa am aplicat si la viza turistică si mi sa dat iar refuz ? Am șanse anul acesta ?!


Mesaj util ?   Da / Nu   0 / 0   0 puncte
#27 by Tihhoon (I Am TeChNo) (0 mesaje) at 2016-05-05 22:21:42 (75 săptămâni în urmă) - [Link]Top
фото обновить можно ?


Mesaj util ?   Da / Nu   0 / 0   0 puncte
#28 by nastika_13 (Power User) (0 mesaje) at 2016-05-26 18:31:11 (72 săptămâni în urmă) - [Link]Top
buna, este cineva aici care se pricepe in completarea datelor pentru aplicarea la visa turistica, ajuta cu sfaturi la obtinerea ei??? poate cineva are experiente recente ????


Mesaj util ?   Da / Nu   0 / 0   0 puncte
#29 by Masterpain (Power User) (0 mesaje) at 2017-08-07 06:58:13 (10 săptămâni în urmă) - [Link]Top
Bună la toţi , am înţeles că poţi aplica pentru o viză de turist aflându'te în SUA , dar cu o durată de numai 6 luni , trebuie doar să completezi un formular şi să arăţi dovadă de la bancă că ai 4000 de $ în cont , cineva ştie oarecare detalii despre aceasta ?


Mesaj util ?   Da / Nu   0 / 0   0 puncte

1 2
<< Precedenta      Următoarea >>

Forum Index > Chat > Internațional > U. S. Visas : Tourism / Business / Employment / Study / Immigrate


Navigare rapidă:


Comunitatea digitală din Moldova. Să adunăm și să organizăm conținutul autohton de pe întreg internet pe un singur site web.